State Champions


PAST & PRESENT

OHIO USSSA STATE CHAMPIONS

MEN’S CLASS AA-A
1991 At Akron……….. Ohio Transport, Cleveland
1992 At Akron……….. Tournament Not Held
1993 At Columbus……….. Watanabe/Scarlato’s/Easton, Cincinnati
1994 At Columbus……….. Hague/Jay’s/Steele’s, Columbus
1995 At Columbus……….. Hague/TPS/Mizuno, Columbus
1996 At Columbus……….. Hague/Ohio Tran./Wessel/TPS, Columbus
1997 At Columbus……….. Lovill Electric/Easton, Monroe
1998 At Columbus……….. Creative/Roosters/LA Spts./Easton, Cols.
1999 At Columbus……….. Watanabe/Perkins/Scarlato’s/Bike/TPS, Cinti.
MEN’S CLASS A
1981 At Kent……….. Ferrar’s, Youngstown
1982 At Newark……….. Danny’s Drilling, Newark
1983 At Newark……….. Carroll Marathon, Carroll
1984 At Cleveland……….. Tournament Not Held
1985 At Springfield……….. Boro’s Inn, Springboro
1986 At Springfield……….. Wapak Eagles, Wapakoneta
1987 At Springfield……….. Art Russo Realtors, Columbus
1988 At Springfield……….. VIP/Express Transport, Cincinnati
1989 At Urbana……….. Gooslin Construction, Columbus
1990 At Springfield……….. Jay’s, Cincinnati
MEN’S CLASS B
1980 At Newark……….. Danny’s Drilling, Newark
1981 At Toledo……….. Clifton Heating & Air Cond., Cincinnati
1982 At Harrison……….. Sportfame, Toledo
1983 At North Ridgeville……….. Westside Pizza Rebels, Wilmington
1984 At Toledo……….. Chas. Lipps & Son, Cincinnati
1985 At Harrison……….. Avoca Park, Cincinnati
1986 At Brook Park……….. Best Design, Cincinnati
1987 At Maumee……….. Keefer Construction, Toledo
1988 At Milford……….. Scotties/Sauerland, Hamilton
1989 At Brook Park……….. Avoca Park, Cincinnati
1990 At Maumee……….. C & L Carpet, Dayton
1990 Co-Champions……….. Grosnickle’s Angilo’s, Owensville
1991 At Beavercreek……….. Delta Eagles/Dominic’s, Toledo
1992 At Milford……….. Hague/Mizuno, Columbus
1993 At Milford……….. Lay Transmission, Toledo
1994 At Columbus……….. Creative Stucco/B & B, Columbus
1995 At Milford……….. UDF/Clifton Medical/Worth, Cincinnati
1996 At Dayton……….. Columbus Pipe, Columbus
1997 At Milford……….. O. A. Softball, Beavercreek
1998 At Milford……….. Perkins/Bowling/Corken/TPS, Cincinnati
1999 At Milford……….. Freeze/J. K. Stucco/Tuker’s, Cincinnati
2000 At Milford……….. O. A. Softball, Dayton
2001 At Milford……….. Freeze/Nike, Cincinnati
2002 At Milford……….. Aquart/Easton, Columbus
2003 At Milford……….. Lucke Homes/Rite Rug, Mason
2004 At Milford……….. James Arnold/Freeze Concrete, Cincinnati
2005 At Milford……….. James S. Arnold/Freeze Concrete, Cincinnati
2006 At Milford……….. Storm/Wessel/Nixco/Flanagan’s, Burlington, KY
2007 At Milford……….. Blitz/Watanabe/TTP/Wessel/A&K/Easton, Cincinnati
2009 At Milford……….. PRI/Easton, Cincinnati
2009 At Milford……….. Mojo/Search 2 Close/EZ Cash, Grove City
2010 At Milford……….. Blitz/Watanabe/Weller/Minges/Easton, Cincinnati
MEN’S CLASS B FALL
1996 At Harrison……….. ABC Supply/Easton/Eggleston
1997 At Harrison……….. Perkins/Bowling Precision/TPS, Cincinnati
1998 At Harrison……….. Perkins/Bowling/Corken/TPS, Cincinnati
1999 At Harrison……….. Bay’s/Tom’s BP, Columbus
MEN’S CLASS C
1981 At Dayton……….. Bill’s Locker Room, Archbold
1982 At Toledo……….. Schmeder’s Carry Out, Chillicothe
1983 At Harrison……….. Stroh’s, Fostoria
2004 At Milford……….. A. E. Softball, Brice
2005 At Dayton……….. Steve’s Drywall/Jako Flooring, Toledo
2006 At Milford……….. Loveless Hardwood/Conveyor Solutions, Cincinnati
2007 At Milford……….. PRI/Easton, Milford
2008 At Dayton……….. EAP/Wessel Sports/Real Estate Title, Cincinnati
2009 At Milford……….. D & S Engineering, Milford
2010 At Harrison……….. Bears Boys, Blacklick
MEN’S NORTHERN CLASS C
1984 At Kent……….. American Handicrafts, Findlay
1985 At Kent……….. Roadhouse, Richmond Heights
1986 At Maumee……….. Elfrink Trucking, Akron
1987 At Brook Park……….. Joe’s Bar, Elyria
1988 At Brook Park……….. Tiny’s Empress Chili, Wauseon
1989 At Maumee……….. Bitzel Excavating, Canton
1990 At Kent……….. Diversified, Canton
1991 At Brook Park……….. American High Reach, Akron
1992 At Maumee……….. Yargo Steel Specialties, Toledo
1993 At Kent……….. Tim Lally Chevrolet, Maple Heights
1994 At Brook Park……….. Pepco, Willoughby Hills
1995 At Bowling Green……….. Clothes Hanger, Fremont
1996 At Kent……….. H & E Rental, Akron
1997 At Brook Park……….. Barille Electric, Euclid
1998 At Toledo……….. Bedford A. C., Bedford Heights
1999 At Kent……….. The Clothes Hanger
2000 At Brook Park……….. Barille, Willoughby
2001 At Maumee……….. Smith Automotive, Fremont
2002 At Akron……….. Alex’s Concrete/Kelly’s Welding, Medina
2003 At Cleveland Heights……….. Bencin Trucking/Boys Softball, Kent
MEN’S SOUTHERN C
1984 At Milford……….. Pee Wee & Associates, Cincinnati
1985 At Zanesville……….. Manpower, Mansfield
1986 At Cincinnati……….. Webb’s Bookkpg. & Tax Svc., Circleville
1987 At Milford……….. Dutchland Construction, Berlin
1988 At Cincinnati……….. Bauer & Associates, Batavia
1989 At Milford……….. Chicago Louie’s, Dayton
1990 At Harrison……….. Newark Softball, Newark
1991 At Columbus……….. Baron’s, Middleport
1992 At Harrison……….. Dynacraft Golf, Newark
1993 At Dayton……….. R & D Softball, Ft. Loramie
1994 At Harrison……….. Mullinax Ford/Bob’s Pub, New Philadelphia
1995 At West Chester……….. Capital City Merchants, Columbus
1996 At Milford……….. Wilmington Rebels, Wilmington
1997 At Dayton……….. Tri-County Merchants, Springfield
1998 At Milford……….. Grand V/Three C/Ortho PT, Maineville
1999 At Milford……….. Dan’s Trophies/Worth/Reebok, Springfield
2000 At Milford……….. Western Hills Window, Cincinnati
2001 At Harrison……….. Columbus Pipe/Prism/Team Work, Columbus
2002 At Zanesville……….. Buffalo Wild Wings, Zanesville
2003 At Harrison……….. Paradise Sports, Cincinnati
MEN’S FALL C
1990 At Beavercreek……….. Cates, Union City
1991 At Middletown……….. American Legion/Bill’s, Miamisburg
1992 At Middletown……….. Royal Z/Hyland Machine
1993 At Middletown……….. Willis Garage, Columbus
1994 At Middletown……….. Roundtown Merchants, Circleville
1995 At Middletown……….. Pierson Chevrolet/Weidle, Middletown
1996 At Middletown……….. Wilmington Rebels, Wilmington
1997 At Middletown……….. Mo-Jo’s, Sidney
1998 At Lebanon……….. Bay’s, Columbus
1999 At Lebanon……….. Wilmington Rebels/Worth, Wilmington
2000 At Lebanon……….. Syroca/Journeman, Toledo
2001 At Lebanon……….. J. C. Penney, Dayton
2002 At Lebanon……….. Total Package Express, Middletown
2003 At Lebanon……….. TPE/Exit 32, Middletown
2004 At Lebanon……….. Graystone Mortgage, Cincinnati
2005 At Lebanon……….. A-1 Trophy, Dayton
2006 At Lebanon……….. Buzzy’s, Washington Court House
2007 At Lebanon……….. PRI/Easton
2008 At Lebanon……….. HLS/UFAX/Harpers, Reynoldsburg
MEN’S CLASS D SUPER
1995 At Columbus……….. Alpha Athletic Club, Columbus
1996 At Columbus……….. Fairview Merchants, Millwersburg
1997 At Columbus……….. McDonald’s, Zanesville
1998 At Columbus……….. ABC Lawn Maintenance/Carlita’s, Toledo
1999 At Columbus……….. Brookside Softball, Dayton
2000 At Columbus……….. Prospect Title Boys, Kent
2001 At Columbus……….. Ohio Thunder/Midwest Truck, Springfield
2002 At Columbus……….. Pleasant Hill, Fredericksburg
2003 At Grove City……….. Data Tech, Grove City
2004 At Grove City……….. Pleasant Hills, Millersburg
2005 At Grove City……….. Kimball/Shirtworks/Moose, Springfield
2006 At Columbus……….. The Merchants, Alliance
MEN’S CLASS D
1981 At Marietta……….. Athletic Attic, Barberton
1982 At Dayton……….. G & H Associates, Westerville
1985 At Toledo……….. L & J Pizza, New Madison
MEN’S NORTHERN-CENTRAL CLASS D
2010 At Akron……….. Shirtworks/Kimballs/Moose, Springfield
MEN’S NORTHERN CLASS D
1984 At Kent……….. Winking Lizards, Cleveland Heights
1985 At Maumee……….. Miller’s Pipers
1986 At Kent……….. Mr. G’s, Blissfield, MI
1987 At Kent……….. Swanigan’s, Upper Sandusky
1988 At Maumee……….. Tim’s Marathon, Paulding
1989 At Kent……….. Kovach, Kent
1990 At Brook Park……….. Weyerhauser, Mt. Vernon
1991 At Maumee            Coors Light Beerwolves, Paulding
1992 At Kent & Stow……….. Ziegler Bolt, Canton
1993 At Toledo……….. Cairo Rec, Cairo
1994 At Kent/Stow……….. Swanton Welding/Clapp Haney, Swanton
1995 At Brook Park……….. Yoder Realty, Defiance
1996 At Toledo……….. Fairview Merchants, Millersburg
1997 At Kent……….. Massillon Moose, Massillon
1998 At Brook Park……….. Killbuck Merchants, Killbuck
1999 At Sylvania……….. Killbuck Merchants, Killbuck
2000 At Kent/Stow……….. Team Ohio, Fredericksburg
2001 At Parma……….. Millersburg East Of Chicago Pizza
2002 At Maumee……….. Taz, Niles
2003 At Kent/Stow……….. Firestone Credit Union, Doylestown
2004 At Mentor……….. Cherokee Softball, Killbuck
2005 At Sylvania……….. Wylie Trucking/Batanian
2006 At Kent……….. Laria Chevrolet, Akron
2007 At Bowling Green……….. ABC Countertops, Toledo
2008 At Barberton……….. ADGCom/The Sports Hole.com, Kent
2009 At Bowling Green……….. Boyd’s, Millersburg
MEN’S CENTRAL CLASS D
1995 At Zanesville……….. Alpha Athletic Club, Columbus
1996 At Columbus……….. Newark Softball, Newark
1997 At Springfield……….. 4S Club/Mr. Tint/Kerr Gutter, Columbus
1998 At Columbus……….. Mounty, Steubenville
1999 At Columbus……….. Trophy Club/Jenkins Sp. Gds., Belmont
2000 At Springfield……….. Stiffler Car Star, Columbus
2001 At Columbus……….. Clark County Merchants, Springfield
2002 At Columbus……….. Triple L, Columbus
2003 At Grove City……….. Tri-County/Rudy Project Softball, Gahanna
2004 At Grove City……….. Attack, Westerville
2005 At Grove City……….. Kimball/Shirtworks/Moose, Springfield
2006 At Columbus……….. Triple L/Inner Health, Columbus
2007 At Columbus……….. Marion Moose, Marion
2008 At Columbus……….. Triple L, Columbus
2009 At Columbus……….. Stiffler, Powell
MEN’S SOUTHERN CLASS D
1984 At Zanesville……….. Dynasty Cattle Co., Columbus
1985 At Milford……….. Bates Film Service, Westerville
1986 At Zanesville……….. Ken’s Cafe, Dover
1987 At Harrison……….. Madison Seed, London
1988 At Zanesville……….. Dummermuth Farms, Dover
1989 At Harrison……….. Johnson Welded Products, Urbana
1990 At Columbus……….. Creekside Drive Thru, Versailles
1991 At Zanesville……….. United Dairy Farmers, Cincinnati
1992 At Milford & Cincinnati……….. Metro Subway, London
1993 At Columbus……….. BST Columbus/Burger King, Chillicothe
1994 At Columbus……….. Spanky’s, New Madison
1995 At Dayton……….. West Milton Eagles, West Milton
1996 At Mt. Healthy/Harrison……….. JAFT, Dayton
1997 At Mt. Healthy/Harrison……….. Tammy Lynn Inn, DeGraff
1998 At Mt. Healthy/Harrison……….. Brown’s Body Shop, Hillsboro
1999 At Dayton……….. BC’s Home Team Grill, Middletown
2000 At Mt. Healthy/Harrison……….. Diam. Dawgs/Stan’s Elec., Grgtwn.
2001 At Dayton……….. Team Sting, Washington Court House
2002 At Harrison……….. Ernst BP, Sidney
2003 At Dayton……….. Doesn’t Matter, Mt. Orab
2004 At Harrison……….. Mike Foulks/Nazdar/Saints/Wyler.com, Cincinnati
2005 At Milford……….. Medicap Pharmacy, DeGraff
2006 At Dayton……….. OutKast Softball, Dayton
2007 At Harrison……….. Ufax, Columbus
2008 At Milford……….. Cousin Construction/Quality Sports, Cincinnati
2009 At Dayton……….. Extreme/Turner Property Services Group, Hamilton
2010 At Milford……….. Queen City Accoustical/Scoreboard Sports Bar, Cleves
MEN’S FALL D
1989 At Buffalo……….. Cheyenne Bar & Grill, Cambridge
1990 At Hillsboro……….. Beer Barrell Drive-Thru, Springfield
1991 At Columbus……….. Tankers, Springfield
1992 At Buffalo……….. Snyder Tank, Springfield
1993 At Mt. Orab……….. Tankers, Springfield
1994 At Buffalo……….. Howies
MEN’S NORTHERN FALL D
1995 At Brook Park……….. Members Only/Call’s Place, Brook Park
1996 At Brook Park……….. Massillon Moose, Massillon
1997 At Brook Park……….. Massillon Moose, Massillon
1998 At Brook Park……….. Great Lakes Tavern, Cleveland
1999 At Paulding……….. Team Budweiser, Paulding
2000 At Paulding……….. American Steel/Centre Court, Perrysburg
2002 At Paulding……….. Rhino Linings, Ft. Wayne
2003 At Paulding……….. Pleasant Hill/Wooster Glass, Fredericksburg
2005 At Alliance……….. Winesburg Warriors, Millersburg
2006 At Alliance……….. The Merchants, Alliance
2007 At Alliance……….. Pioneer Financial Services/Pinnacle, Canton
2009 At Paulding……….. Blackie’s, Defiance
MEN’S CENTRAL FALL D
1996 At Columbus……….. Nails, Columbus
1997 At Columbus……….. Steve’s Used Tires/Technaclean
1998 At Buffalo……….. IVS, Parkersburg, WV
1999 At Marietta……….. Schob Team Sports
2000 At Marietta……….. Schob Team Sports, Marietta
2001 At Columbus……….. M. J. Lowe Tax, Columbus
2002 At Columbus……….. Rockies, Millersburg
2004 At Columbus……….. Licking County Merchants, Newark
2005 At Grove City……….. Troy Fish & Game, Troy
2006 At Columbus……….. Budget Door, Columbus
2008 At Columbus……….. ITEX, Columbus
MEN’S SOUTHERN FALL D
1995 At Mt. Orab……….. Enon Merchants, Enon
1996 At Milford……….. Masada Security, Cincinnati
1997 At Milford……….. Horsehead, Mt. Orab
1998 At Milford……….. Ram/All Season/Golden Skates, Cincinnati
1999 At Milford……….. Shaw’s Flooring, Dayton
2000 At Milford……….. Sneaky Pete’s X-Press, Williamsburg
2001 At Milford……….. Ft. Mitchell Sports Bar/Nazdar, Cincinnati
2002 At Milford……….. Trailblazers, Amelia
2003 At Milford……….. Trailblazers/ULC/BW3, Cincinnati
2004 At Milford……….. Mike Foulks/Nazdar/Saints/Wyler.com, Cincinnati
2005 At Milford……….. Clark County Merchants, Springfield
2006 At Milford……….. M & M Connection, Carlisle
2007 At Milford……….. Trailblazers, Cincinnati
2008 At Milford……….. Team Longshanks, Piqua
2009 At Milford……….. Fitzgerald’s Pharmacy, Winchester
2010 At Milford……….. Boot Hill Guns, Jackson
MEN’S CLASS E
1984 At Harrison……….. John’s Boys, Newark
MEN’S CLASS E SUPER
1993 At Columbus……….. Kenton Moose, Kenton
1994 At Columbus……….. Dispatch, Lancaster
1995 At Columbus……….. Preferred Builders, Columbus
1996 At Columbus……….. Corner Grill/Hoggies, Mt. Vernon
1997 At Columbus……….. Newark, Newark
1998 At Columbus……….. Meredith Heating, Piqua
1999 At Columbus……….. Wayne-Holmes, Dundee
2000 At Columbus……….. The People’s Team, Sidney
2001 At Columbus……….. Westsiders, Cincinnati
2002 At Columbus……….. Raber Construction, Atwater
2003 At Grove City……….. Winesburg Warriors, Millersburg
2004 At Grove City……….. Pioneer Financial Services, Canton
2005 At Grove City……….. Chris’s Band Box, Dayton
2006 At Columbus……….. Miller Builders, Shreve
2007 At Columbus……….. Itex, Columbus
MEN’S NORTHERN CLASS E
1985 At Brook Park……….. Dukes of Earl, Cleveland
1986 At Kent……….. Huddles, Bucyrus
1987 At Fostoria……….. Zipps, Cleveland
1988 At Kent……….. Doylestown Drive-Thru, Doylestown
1989 At Brook Park……….. John & Norman’s Place, Cleveland
1990 At Bowling Green……….. Tri-Co Merchants, Sugar Creek
1991 At Warren……….. East Liverpool Merchants, East Liverpool
1992 At Bowling Green……….. Cunningham Insurance, Mt. Vernon
1993 At Brook Park……….. St. Mark’s I, Bowling Green
1994 At Toledo……….. Fairview Merchants, Millersburg
1995 At Kent & Stow……….. East Holmes Merchants, Millersburg
1997 At Maumee……….. Mastercraft Softball, Winesburg
1998 At Kent……….. Coca-Cola, Wooster
1999 At Brook Park……….. Wayne Holmes, Wilmont
2000 At Sylvania……….. Findlay Moose, Findlay
2001 At Stow/Kent……….. M & M, Dover
2002 At Parma……….. Findlay Moose, Findlay
2003 At Sylvania……….. Winesburg Warriors, Winesburg
2004 At Kent……….. Pioneer Financial Services, Canton
2005 At Kent……….. Beau’s, Canton
2006 At Bowling Green……….. Kate & Al’s/Elliot’s Junkyard Dogs, Helena
2007 At Columbus……….. K & K Collision, Liberty Center
2008 At Bowling Green……….. Kidron, Holmesville
2009 At Barberton……….. Toledo Boracchos, Sylvania
2010 At Maumee……….. B.O.S.S. Softball, Oregon
MEN’S CENTRAL CLASS E
1994 At Dayton……….. J & J Oak, Sherrodsville
1995 At Columbus……….. ABC Laminating, Springfield
1996 At Marietta……….. Ted Berry Cont., Location?
1997 At Columbus……….. Tower Equipment, Columbus
1998 At Marietta……….. Marietta Savings, Marietta
1999 At Springfield……….. Bongies, Marietta
2000 At Columbus……….. Bull Dawgs, Urbana
2001 At Columbus……….. Bosox, Marietta
2002 At Columbus……….. Budweiser/Hand Feed Beverage, Zanesville
2003 At Grove City……….. Crown Sports Lounge, Urbana
2004 At Grove City……….. Boogies/Hippies Boys, Bellefontain
2005 At Grove City……….. Extreme Associates, Grove City
2006 At Columbus……….. Scorchers/Mansfield VFW, Mansfield
2007 At Columbus……….. Itex, Columbus
2008 At Columbus……….. Express, Columbus
2009 At Columbus……….. Great Lakes Assemblies, North Lewisburg
2010 At Columbus……….. Tickets Galore/D & R Motor Sports, Columbus
MEN’S SOUTHERN CLASS E
1985 At Cincinnati……….. Harr’s Auto Glass, Columbus
1986 At Harrison……….. Alpha AC, Columbus
1987 At Zanesville……….. Owens Dry Cleaners, Columbus
1988 At Harrison……….. Al’s Barmen, Ft. Loramie
1989 At Zanesville……….. Owens Dry Cleaners, Columbus
1990 At Cincinnati/Milford……….. Van Meter’s Express, Newark
1991 At Cincinnati/Milford……….. J & S Parking, Circleville
1992 At Columbus……….. OVSC American Legion #557, Unionport
1993 At Harrison……….. Clark’s Pizza, Bradford
1994 At Dayton……….. Jeffersonville Merchants, Jeffersonville
1995 At Harrison……….. Englewood Rental, New Lebanon
1996 At Harrison……….. Sidney Pub, Sidney
1997 At Milford……….. Meyer’s Tavern, Botkin
1998 At Dayton……….. Meredith Heating, Piqua
1999 At Harrison……….. Medicine Shoppe, Chillicothe
2000 At Dayton……….. Wilmington Regulators, Wilmington
2001 At Milford……….. Mt. Carmel Truck & Auto Service, Cincinnati
2002 At Milford……….. Hot Springs Spas, Dayton
2003 At Milford……….. Marietta Elks, Marietta
2004 At Dayton……….. Cooper Auto/Frickers, Huber Heights
2005 At Harrison……….. Rebels II, Wilmington
2006 At Harrison……….. AFGM Softball, Bellbrook
2007 At Dayton……….. Playmakers/Lightningwear/Our Place, Wash. CH
2008 At Harrison……….. Cobra Force, Piqua
2009 At Harrison……….. Cincy Assault/Ohio Valley Wine, Cincinnati
2010 At Dayton……….. Playmakers, Wilmington
MEN’S FALL E
1990 At Buffalo……….. Kids Kastle, Marietta
1991 At Dover……….. BVR, Dover
1992 At Mt. Orab……….. Ridgeway Furniture, Dundee
1993 At Buffalo……….. Dr. Z’s, Dresden
1994 At Mt. Orab……….. Peace Lutheran
1995 At Buffalo……….. Hidden Auto, Newark
MEN’S NORTHERN FALL E
1999 At Paulding……….. Team Budweiser, Paulding
2000 At Paulding……….. Bryan Eagles, Bryan
2002 At Paulding……….. Bryan Eagles, Bryan
2006 At Alliance……….. Baltic, Baltic
2007 At Alliance……….. Millers Team, Millersburg
2010 At Paulding……….. Shawn’s Irish Tavern, Waterville
MEN’S CENTRAL FALL E
1996 At Buffalo……….. Hi-Vac, Marietta
1997 At Buffalo……….. Moose #1118, Marietta
1999 At Marietta……….. Twin City Baptist, Marietta
2004 At Columbus……….. Coors Light, Springfield
2005 At Grove City……….. Advantage Fund Mortgage, New Albany
2006 At Alliance……….. GFY Softball, Riverside
2008 At Columbus……….. 4 S Sports Club, Columbus
2009 At Columbus……….. Cotner Funeral Home, Columbus
MEN’S SOUTHERN FALL E
1996 At Mt. Orab……….. Mulls Pride, Waverly
1997 At Mt. Orab……….. The Kids, Dayton
1998 At Mt. Orab……….. Highland Hitmen, Hillsboro
1999 At Mt. Orab……….. Strokers, Sardinia
2000 At Mt. Orab……….. The People’s Team, Sidney
2001 At Mt. Orab……….. Rebels II, Wilmington
2002 At Mt. Orab……….. Rebels II, Wilmington
2004 At Mt. Orab……….. Dayton Trane/Union Club, Dayton
2005 At Mt. Orab……….. Diamond Dawgs, Wilmington
2007 At Lebanon……….. Dawg Pound Lounge, Sidney
2008 At Lebanon……….. Down-N-Dirty Softball, Middletown
2009 At Lebanon……….. Health Trends of Ohio/Express Softball
2010 At Lebanon……….. Playmakers, Wilmington
MEN’S E RECREATIONAL
2007 At Milford……….. Lindenwald’s Finest, Hamilton
MEN’S SOUTHERN E RECREATIONAL
2008 At Lebanon……….. Hi Def Hitmen, Dayton
2008 At Lebanon……….. Team Xplode, Franklin
MEN’S OHO (CINCINNATI) E RECREATIONAL
2008 At Milford……….. Showtime, Cold Springs, KY
2009 At Milford……….. Durbin Bowl Softball, Moores Hill, IN
2010 At Milford……….. X Force, Cincinnati
MEN’S CORPORATE CLASS A
1981 At Marietta……….. Inland General Motors, Dayton
1982 At Toledo……….. Mechanical Construction, Chillicothe
1983 At West Chester……….. Cincinnati Firefighters, Cincinnati
1984 At Harrison……….. Central Ohio Coal, McConnellsville
1985 At Columbus……….. Fisher Body UAW/CPC, Hamilton
1986 At Milford……….. General Electric Aces, Cincinnati
1987 At Milford……….. CWA Local #4400 East, Cincinnati
1988 At Milford……….. Monsanto, Dayton
1989 At Milford……….. Chem -Serv, Bellefontaine
1990 At WPAFB……….. Mead Paper, Chillicothe
1991 At WPAFB……….. WPAFB, Fairborn
1992 At WPAFB……….. Converters, Middletown
1993 At WPAFB……….. Intaglio Converters, Middletown
1994 At Sidney……….. Hyland, Machine, Dayton
1995 At Sidney……….. Loraine Comm. Hospital/St. Joseph, Loraine
1997 At Lebanon……….. Armco Triangles, Middletown
1998 At Lebanon……….. A. K. Triangles, Middletown
1999 At Lebanon……….. A. K. Triangles, Middletown
MEN’S CORPORATE CLASS A/B
1996 At Middletown……….. Worthington Industries
2001 At Lebanon……….. Community Health Partners, Lorain
MEN’S CORPORATE CLASS B
1982 At Toledo……….. Central Ohio Coal, McConnellsville
1983 At West Chester……….. Central Ohio Coal, McConnellsville
1984 At Harrison……….. Fisher Body, Hamilton
1985 At Columbus……….. Ohio Real Estate, Columbus
1986 At Columbus……….. Rockwell Creatures, Columbus
1987 At Columbus……….. Invacare, Lorain
1988 At Columbus……….. Invacare, Lorain
1989 At Chillicothe……….. Worthington Industries, Columbus
1990 At WPAFB……….. Hyland Machine, Dayton
1991 At WPAFB……….. Dayton Progress, Dayton
1992 At WPAFB……….. Hyland Machine, Dayton
1993 At WPAFB……….. Fermco Eagles, Hamilton
1994 At Sidney……….. P. S. Fitness/Fermco, Hamilton
1995 At Sidney……….. Worthington Industries, Worthington
1996 At Middletown……….. Ocasco, Hamilton
1997 At Lebanon……….. Mead Papermakers, Chillicothe
1998 At Lebanon……….. Fluor Daniel Eliminators, Cincinnati
MEN’S CORPORATE CLASS C
1991 At WPAFB……….. Columbus Industries, Columbus
1992 At WPAFB……….. Columbus Industries, Columbus
1993 At WPAFB……….. P. L. C., Beavercreek
1994 At Sidney……….. OCASCO, Hamilton
1995 At Sidney……….. Dayton Progress I, Dayton
1997 At Lebanon……….. Dayton Progress, Dayton
1998 At Lebanon……….. ODW Logistics, Columbus
1999 At Lebanon……….. F. S. E., Fairborn
2000 At Lebanon……….. Trophy Nut Company, Tipp City
2001 At Lebanon……….. FSE, WPAFB
MEN’S CHURCH
1983 At Milford……….. Williamsburg Church of Christ, Williamsburg
1984 At Hillsboro……….. St. Mark’s  Lutheran, Bowling Green
1985 At Maumee……….. St. Mark’s Lutheran, Bowling Green
MEN’S CHURCH COMPETITIVE
1998 At Mt. Orab……….. Breiel Blvd. Church of God, Middletown
1999 At Mt. Orab……….. Georgetown Nazarene, Georgetown
2002 At Mt. Orab……….. Cornerstone Church Of God
2008 At Dayton……….. Agape Church, Marion
2009 At Dayton……….. Calvary Baptist, London, KY
MEN’S CENTRAL CHURCH COMPETITIVE
2007……….. Grace Menonite, Millersburg
MEN’S NORTHERN CHURCH
1986 At Maumee……….. W. P. O. S. , Holland
1987 At Kent……….. Tournament Not Held
1988 At Stow……….. First Evangelical, Akron
1989 At Stow……….. St. Mark’s Lutheran, Bowling Green
1990 At Stow……….. Pleasant View Mennonite, Millersburg
1991 At Stow……….. St. Peter & Paul Baptist, Garfield Heights
1992 At Stow……….. Valley View Community Church, Sugarcreek
1993 At Stow……….. Berlin Christian Fellowship, Berlin
1994 At Kent……….. Grace Memmonite, Walnut Creek
1995 At Stow……….. St. Heritage Church, Salem
1996 At Stow……….. SS Peter & Paul, Garfield Heights
1997 At Stow……….. Bethany, Hartville
1998 At Stow……….. Heritage Church Softball, Salem
2003 At Orrville……….. Pleasant View, Millersburg
2004 At Killbuck/Millersburg……….. United Day Spring, Millersburg
MEN’S CENTRAL CHURCH C
2006 At Columbus……….. First Church Of Christ, Xenia
MEN’S NORTHERN CHURCH RECREATIONAL
2000 At Orrville……….. Pleasant View, Millersburg
2002 At Orrville……….. Light In The Valley, Sugar Creek
MEN’S SOUTHERN CHURCH RECREATIONAL
1998 At Mt. Orab……….. Georgetown, Nazarene
1999 At Mt. Orab……….. Tylersville Christian, Mason
2001 At Mr. Orab……….. Cornerstone Church Of God, Columbus
2002 At Mt. Orab……….. Twin Rivers Baptist, Marietta
2004 At Mt. Orab……….. Bethel Pentecostal Church Of God, Mt. Orab
MEN’S SOUTHERN CHURCH
1986 At Mt. Orab……….. First Church Of Christ, Xenia
1987 At Mr. Orab……….. Concord Presbyterian, Concord
1988 At Mt. Orab……….. Gahanna Peace Lutheran, Gahanna
1989 At Mt. Orab……….. Bethel St. Mary’s, Bethel
1990 At Mt. Orab……….. Bethel St. Mary’s, Bethel
1991 At Mt. Orab……….. Northridge 1st Baptist, Dayton
1992 At Mt. Orab……….. Mt. Orab Church Of Christ, Mt. Orab
1993 At Mt. Orab……….. Northridge First Baptist, Vandalia
1994 At Mt. Orab……….. Frebis Avenue Church Of God, Columbus
1995 At Mt. Orab……….. Groveport Church Of God, Groveport
1996 At Mt. Orab……….. Breiel Blvd. Church Of God, Middletown
1997 At Mt. Orab……….. Breiel Blvd. Church Of God, Middletown
2005 At Mt. Orab……….. Cornerstone Church Of God, Columbus
2006 At Mt. Orab……….. Kingway Fellowship, Amelia
2007 At Mt. Orab……….. Higher Heights Church Of God, Camden
MEN’S NORTHERN 35-OVER
1986 At Lorain……….. Final Score, Strongsville
1987 At North Royalton……….. C & R Plating, Cleveland
1991 At Akron……….. Firestone Credit Union, Akron
MEN’S SOUTHERN 35-OVER
1986 At Milford……….. Jay’s, Cincinnati
1987 At Milford……….. DeClaire Insurance, Sardinia
1988 At Milford……….. DeClaire Insurance, Sardinia
1989 At Milford……….. The Hut, Cincinnati
1990 At Milford……….. DeClaire Insurance, Sardinia
1991 At Milford……….. Booher Blacktop, Dayton
MEN’S 35-OVER
1992 At Marietta……….. Northtown Bar, Dayton
1993 At Marietta……….. DeClaire Insurance, Sardinia
1993 At Marietta……….. DeClaire Insurance/Steele’s, Sardinia
1994 At Marietta……….. DeClaire Insurance/Steele’s, Sardinia
1995 At Marietta……….. Creative Stucco, Columbus
1996 At Marietta……….. Roundtown/Tom’s BP, Circleville
1997 At Marietta……….. Hub Victor, Cleveland
1998 At Marietta……….. Creative Stucco, Colu mbus
1999 At Marietta……….. DeClaire Insurance, Sardinia
2000 At Marietta……….. Hub Victor, Massillon-Canton
2001 At Marietta……….. Exact Cutting, Cleveland
MEN’S 40-OVER
1993 At Milford……….. Beechmont Billiards/Lebo’s, Cincinnati
1994 At Milford……….. Jay’s, Cincinnati
1995 At Milford……….. DeClaire Insurance/Steele’s, Sardinia
1996 At Milford……….. DeClaire Insurance/Steele’s, Sardinia
1997 At Milford……….. On Time Expedite, Dayton
1998 At Milford……….. Dayton Jaft, Dayton
1999 At Milford……….. DeClaire Insurance, Sardinia
2000 At Milford……….. DeClaire Insurance, Sardinia
2001 At Milford……….. DeClaire Insurance, Sardinia
2002 At Milford……….. Cooper Sports/Specialty Vending/Worth, Hamilton
2003 At Milford……….. Cooper Sports/Community Cab/Worth, Hamilton
2004 At Milford……….. Cooper Sports/Community Cab/Worth, Hamilton
MEN’S 50-OVER
1993 At Milford……….. Hillsboro Merchants, Hillsboro
1994 At Milford……….. East Fork Services, Batavia
1995 At Milford……….. Holman Motors/East Fork Services, Batavia
MEN’S ONE-PITCH COMPETITIVE
1983 At Milford……….. Metro/Lovins & Sons, Dayton
1984 At Harrison……….. Vanover AC, Cincinnati
1985 At Milford……….. Atlas Van Lines/Relocation Advisors, Dayton
1986 At Milford……….. Bills’s Service Tools, Dayton
1987 At Milford……….. Bill’s Service Tools, Dayton
1988 At Milford……….. Kilburn Lodge, Morrow
1989 At Milford……….. Phoenix Mechanical, Columbus
1990 At Milford……….. Dare’s Garage
2000 At Harrison……….. BC’s Softball/Easton, Middletown
2001 At Harrison……….. McDonald’s, Zanesville
2002 At Harrison……….. UBS Diamond Backs, Milford
2003 At Harrison……….. Mike Foulks Auto Body/Saints, Cincinnati
MEN’S ONE-PITCH RECREATIONAL
2000 At Harrison……….. Tri-State Door Systems, Harrison
2005 At Harrison……….. Hitmen, Hillsboro
2007 At Harrison……….. Cincinnati Diamondbacks, Milford
2008 At Harrison……….. Cincinnati Trailblazers, Cincinnati
2009 At Harrison……….. Cincy Blazers, Amelia
MEN’S NORTHERN ONE-PITCH
1991 At Kent……….. Larkin Contractors, Dover
1992 At Stow……….. Bonnett Landscaping, Wadsworth
1993 At Stow……….. Stowaway Pub, Stow
1995 At Kent……….. Mohler Construction, Minerva
1997 At Stow……….. Wayne Douglas Builders, Hartville
MEN’S SOUTHERN ONE-PITCH
1991 At Milford……….. Diamond Dogs, Morrow
1992 At Milford……….. Zak’s, Zanesville
1993 At Milford……….. Carey Homes, Lebanon
1994 At Milford……….. Sure Weather Windows, Dayton
1995 At Milford……….. Rude Boys, Hillsboro
1996 At Milford……….. Dr. Wing Optometrist, Cincinnati
1997 At Harrison……….. Century Bank/Duermit Chiro, Loveland
1998 At Harrison……….. Gene’s Auto Sound/Worth, Milford
1999 At Harrison……….. First Capitol/Arbogast/Easton/Bud, Dayton
2004 At Harrison……….. Wilmingon Regulators, Wilmington
2005 At Harrison……….. Veteran’s Security/Kentucky Chiro, Independence
MEN’S TAVERN
1984 At Brook Park……….. Lantern Inn, Cleveland
1985 At Brook Park……….. Relations Night Club, Cleveland
MEN’S TAVERN COMPETITIVE
1990 At Union……….. Dayton Sports Center/McGuffy’s, Dayton
1991 At Dayton……….. Elmo’s/Ludlow Wines, Cincinnati
1992 At Middletown……….. VFW #8312, Beavercreek
1993 At Dayton……….. Enon VFW, Springfield
1994 At Dayton……….. Northtown Bar/NRAC, Dayton
1995 At Dayton……….. Dawg Pound Lounge, Sidney
2010 At Lebanon……….. Team Longshanks/King’s Table, Dayton
MEN’S TAVERN RECREATIONAL
1990 At Union……….. Ludow Wines, Cincinnati
1991 At Dayton……….. Orchard Lounge, Dayton
1992 At Middletown……….. Township Fields & Tavern, Cincinnati
1993 At Dayton……….. On Time Delivery, Dayton
1994 At Dayton……….. Rumors, Springfield
1995 At Dayton……….. North Loramie Drive-Thru, Ft. Loramie
2010 At Lebanon……….. Devil Dogs/Bud, Morrow
MEN’S NORTHERN TAVERN
1986 At Brook Park……….. Mr. E’s, Cleveland
1996 At Kent……….. Larry’s Place/Pro Plus, Nordonia
1997 At Kent……….. Jack’s Tavern, Maple Heights
MEN’S NORTHERN TAVERN COMPETITIVE
1998 At Kent……….. Moran’s Night Life, Dover
1999 At Kent……….. Coors Light/Hartman Spreng, Mansfield
2000 At Kent……….. Beaty’s Painting Co./Dante’s, Akron
2001 At Kent……….. Abbey Ann’s/Boys, Akron
2002 At Kent……….. Boys, Kent
2003 At Kent……….. Taz, Kent
2004 At Kent……….. Meager Masonary, Kent
2007 At Barberton……….. Goodfellows Pub, Butler
MEN’S NORTHERN TAVERN RECREATIONAL
1998 At Kent……….. Killbuck Merchants, Killbuck
1999 At Kent……….. Triple L Lounge/4-S Club, Columbus
2000 At Kent……….. Prospect Title/Boys, Kent
2001 At Kent……….. Buffaloes Cafe, Mentor
2002 At Kent……….. Barberton Moose/Hub Victor, Barberton
2002 At Kent……….. Barberton Moose, Barberton
2005 At Kent……….. Steel Supply/Procare Diagnostics, Brunswick
2007 At Barberton……….. 3AC/RC’s Brew House, Elyria
MEN’S SOUTHERN TAVERN COMPETITIVE
1987 At Dayton……….. Eagles No. 2292, Germantown
1996 At Sidney……….. Enon VFW, Enon
2000 At WPAFB……….. Oakley/Trophy/Moose 73, Dayton
2001 At Lebanon……….. Dayton Blaze, Dayton
2003 At Moraine……….. Cowens, Beavercreek
2005 At Beavercreek……….. Huffies Sluggin Vets, Dayton
2007 At Dayton……….. Creekside Drive Thru, Versailles
MEN’S SOUTHERN TAVERN RECREATIONAL
1986 At Dayton……….. Groza’s Lounge, Columbus
1987 At Dayton……….. Jo Jo’s Cafe, Dayton
1988 At Dayton……….. Ludlow Wines, Cincinnati
1989 At Union……….. Creekside Drive-Thru, Versailles
1996 At Sidney……….. Custom Design/Hinders Bar, DeGraff
2000 At WPAFB……….. Pepsi/Sloopy’s, Dayton
2001 At Lebanon……….. Hawks/Wingers, Sidney
2002 At Dayton……….. Team Flash/Bunkers, Washington Court House
2003 At Moraine……….. R & B Construction/Roosters, Brookville
2005 At Dayton……….. Hammers/Tuttle Erectors/Union Club, Springfield
2006 At Beavercreek……….. Daugherty’s Tribe, London
2007 At Dayton……….. Friends Bar & Grill, Brookville
2008 At Beavercreek……….. Clark County Merchants, South Vienna
MEN’S BLACK AMERICAN
1984 At Milford……….. Chillicothe A’s, Chillicothe
1985 At Milford……….. Columbus Bucks, Columbus
1986 At Milford……….. Garfield Lounge, Cincinnati
1987 At Milford……….. Mr. Kelly’s, Cincinnati
1988 At Milford……….. Faxx-V/Rah-Tech, Dayton
1989 At Milford……….. Faxx-V/Rah-Tech
1990 At Milford……….. Faxx-V, Dayton
1991 At Milford……….. Untouchables, Cincinnati
1992 At Cincinnati……….. Laborers Local #265, Cincinnati
1993 At Milford……….. Little Kings, Dayton
1994 At Milford……….. Dapp’s Eagles/K & D Realtors, Cincinnati
1995 At Milford……….. 14-Kt. Gold, Dayton
1996 At Milford……….. Cincinnati Players, Cincinnati
1997 At Milford……….. Cincinnati Players, Cincinnati
1998 At Milford……….. Harmond Avis/Player, Cincinnati
1999 At Milford……….. Ken Lawson’s/Daps, Cincinnati
2000 At Cinti………… DAPS/Akili/Global./Shropshire/Team 41/Miken, Cinti.
2001 At Cincinnati……….. First Note Cafe, Cincinnati
FIREFIGHTERS
1985 At Maumee……….. Cincinnati Firefighters, Cincinnati
1986 At West Chester……….. Firefighters Local No. 92, Toledo
1989 At Akron……….. Toledo Fire A, Toledo
1993 At Cincinnati……….. Cincinnati Firefightes A, Cincinnati
1997 At Maumee……….. Columbus Fire/Westside Sports, Cols.
LAW ENFORCEMENT
1989 At Maumee……….. Cleveland FOP No. 8, Cleveland
1990 At Maumee……….. Cleveland FOP No. 8, Cleveland
1991 At Toledo……….. Toledo Police Patrolman’s Assoc., Toledo
1992 At Cincinnati……….. Toledo Police Patrolman’s Assn., Toledo
1993 At Youngstown……….. COPS, Columbus
1998 At Troy……….. Columbus Police, Columbus
MOOSE
1990 At Springfield……….. Springfield Moose, Springfield
1991 At Beavercreek……….. VFW #8412, Beavercreek
MIXED COUPLES A/B
1993 At Cincinnati……….. Aqua Science, Columbus
1994 At Cincinnati……….. Aqua Science, Columbus
1995 At Cincinnati……….. Cole’s Garage, Hamilton
1996 At Cincinnati……….. Maher’s Iinsurance, Columbus
1997 At Cincinnati……….. ABC Supply/Riverstar
NORTHERN MIXED COUPLES C/D
1993 At Akron……….. VIP Lounge, Barberton
1994 At Akron……….. VIP Lounge, Barberton
1996 At Akron……….. Alexander Body, Akron
2001 At Green……….. Post And Beam, Brook Park
2005 At Parma……….. World Trucking, Broadview Heights
2007 At Akron……….. Wizards/Illes Architecture, Medina
2008 At Maumee……….. Raiders, Cleveland
NORTHERN MIXED COUPLES C
1995 At Akron……….. Back Nine, Brecksville
1997 At Akron……….. Advance Door, Cleveland
1998 At Bowling Green……….. R & D Sports Bar, Lima
1999 At Green……….. R & D Softball, Lima
2000 At Bowling Green……….. Accurate Printing, Toledo
2002 At Sylvania……….. American Auto & Tire/N. Gateway Tire, Lodi
2003 At Barberton……….. Kelly’s Welding, Medina
SOUTHERN MIXED COUPLES C
1993 At Cincinnati……….. Superior Electric, Grove City
1994 At Cincinnati……….. Brown’s Body Shop, Hillsboro
1995 At Cincinnati……….. Sonitrol, Cincinnati
1996 At Cincinnati……….. Brown’s Body Shop, Hillsboro
1997 At Cincinnati……….. Hartman & Smith Const., Hamersville
1998 At Cincinnati……….. BW-3, Columbus
1999 At Cincinnati……….. Pasquale’s/High Voltage, Cincinnati
2000 At Cincinnati……….. Hildebrant Painting/High Voltage, Cincinnati
2001 At Cincinnati……….. Hildebrant Painting/High Voltage, Cincinnati
2002 At Cincinnati……….. ACBC Lawn Care, Eaton
2003 At Cincinnati……….. AC/BC/Team Grasshopper, Eaton
2004 At Cincinnati……….. High Voltage, Cincinnati
2005 At Cincinnati……….. Johnson’s All-Stars/Nash Photograph, Urbana
2006 At Cincinnati……….. Miken No Doubt, Reedsville
2007 At Cincinnati……….. High Octane, Cincinnati, OH
2008 At Cincinnati……….. High Octane, Cincinnati
NORTHERN MIXED COUPLES D
1995 At Akron……….. J & L Produce, Akron
1997 At Akron……….. East Side Rollers, Canton
1998 At Bowling Green……….. Impressions/CW Service, Paulding
1999 At Green……….. T. C. Softball, Ravenna
2000 At Bowling Green……….. Lakeside Interior Contractors, Maumee
2002 At Sylvania……….. West/NTG, Oregon
2003 At Barberton……….. Stitch Wizard Softball, Medina
2004 At Bowling Green……….. Manchester Tavern, Canton
2006 At Willoughby……….. L & W, Broadview Heights
2009 At Akron……….. Raiders, Olmstead Falls
2010 At Akron……….. Raiders, Strongsville
SOUTHERN MIXED COUPLES D
1993 At Cincinnati……….. Power Pack, Cincinnati
1994 At Cincinnati……….. Hammond’s Service Center, Covington
1995 At Cincinnati……….. Hartman & Smith, Bethel
1996 At Cincinnati……….. J. W. P./A. G. Samuelson, Urbana
1997 At Cincinnati……….. Eagles #2307/Englander Bed., Marietta
1998 At Cincinnati……….. High Voltage/Pasquale’s/Butler’s, Cinti.
1999 At Cincinnati……….. GNO Construction, Cincinnati
2000 At Cincinnati……….. Sheehans/Southgate Liquor, Springfield
2001 At Cincinnati……….. Kwik-N-Kold, Piqua
2002 At Cincinnati……….. New Harmony Yacht Club, Georgetown
2003 At Cincinnati……….. Cry Babies, Cincinnati
2004 At Cincinnati……….. Zappz, Winchester
2005 At Cincinnati……….. Action Special T’s/Diamond Dawgs, Pickerington
2006 At Cincinnati……….. DP Softball, Cincinnati
2007 At Milford……….. The Bomb Squad, Grove City
2008 At Cincinnati……….. Ohio Onslaught, Columbus
2009 At Cincinnati……….. Hartman & Smith, Bethel
2010 At Cincinnati……….. Caribbean Jerks, Grove City
SOUTHERN MIXED COUPLES E
1995 At Cincinnati……….. Walton’s, Kenton
1996 At Cincinnati……….. Dye & Dye, Marietta
1997 At Cincinnati……….. Mader Electric, Springfield
1998 At Cincinnati……….. Tru-Wall Concrete, Amelia
1999 At Cincinnati……….. Eastman Farms, Raymond
2000 At Cincinnati……….. Diamond Guzzlers, Columbus
2001 At Cincinnati……….. C. M. Staffing, Cincinnati
2002 At Cincinnati……….. Travel Network, Reynoldsburg
2003 At Cincinnati……….. Tenn River, Washington Court House
2004 At Cincinnati……….. Bing Bangs
2005 At Cincinnati……….. Storm, Newark
2006 At Cincinnati……….. Subway, London
2007 At Cincinnati……….. Double Rounders, Newark
2008 At Cincinnati……….. J & M Outcasts/Clayton Homes, Hamilton
2009 At Cincinnati……….. Gapshots, Columbus
2010 At Milford……….. Gapshots, Columbus
SOUTHERN MIXED COUPLES E REC
2007 At Cincinnati……….. Bases Loaded, Marysville
2009 At Cincinnati……….. Gamerz, Bethel
2010 At Milford……….. Knauff Sons Automotive, Greenfield
MIXED COUPLES
1983 At Hillsboro……….. Hoagland T-Shirt Co.,  Hillsboro
1983 At Hillsboro……….. Hoagland T-Shirt Co.,  Hillsboro
1984 At Hillsboro……….. Judy McCarty Builders, Zanesville
1985 At Cincinnati……….. Washington Limousine Spirits, Cincinnati
1986 At Cincinnati……….. Kings Entertainment, Cincinnati
1987 At Cincinnati……….. Washington Limousine Spirits, Cincinnati
1988 At Cincinnati……….. Washington Limousine, Cincinnati
MIXED COUPLES COMPETITIVE
1991 At Cincinnati……….. Kings Entertainment, Cincinnati
1992 At Cincinnati……….. Aqua Science, Columbus
NORTHERN MIXED COUPLES
1989 At Akron……….. Sheet Metal Tech, Euclid
1990 At Akron……….. Sheet Metal Tech, Euclid
NO. MIXED COUPLES RECREATIONAL
1991 At Akron……….. Prinio Sports, Akron
1992 At Akron……….. V. I. P. Lounge, Barberton
SOUTHERN MIXED COUPLES
1989 At Cincinnati……….. Kings Entertainment, Cincinnati
1990 At Cincinnati……….. Aqua Science, Columbus
SO. MIXED COUPLES RECREATIONAL
1991 At Cincinnati……….. Union County Merchants, Marysville
1992 At Cincinnati……….. Floor Express, Reynoldsburg
MIXED COUPLES FALL
2007 At Cincinnati……….. Wessel Sports, Ft. Thomas, KY
2008 At Cincinnati……….. Team Drama, Bethel
MIXED COUPLES FALL C-D
1997 At Cincinnati……….. Stanelle Properties, Cincinnati
1998 At Cincinnati-Co-Champions……….. Tag Team, Sabina
1998 At Cincinnati-Co-Champions……….. LRFD, Mt. Orab
2001 At Cincinnati……….. Flicker Inn/Ft. Mitchell Sports Bar, Cincinnati
MIXED COUPLES NORTHERN FALL
1999 At Paulding……….. Impressions, Paulding
2000 At Paulding……….. Accurate Painting, Toledo
2002 At Paulding……….. Ozzie’s, Marietta
2003 At Paulding……….. King’s Kids, Lima
2010 At Paulding……….. Blackies, Defiane
MIXED COUPLES SOUTHERN FALL
1999 At Cincinnati……….. Pasquale’s/High Voltage
2000 At Cincinnati……….. BTS/DeMarini, Huber Heights
2002 At Cincinnati……….. Brady’s Bunch, Georgetown
2004 At Cincinnati……….. Hartman & Smith Construction, Bethel
2005 At Cincinnati……….. Wessel/Cooper Sports, Cincinnati
MIXED COUPLES NORTHERN FALL D
2009 At Paulding……….. Meager Masonry Wizards, Medina
MIXED INDUSTRIAL
1990 At WPAFB……….. WPAFB Hawks, WPAFB
1991 At WPAFB……….. DuBois Chemical, Cincinnati
MIXED TAVERN
1998 At Kent……….. Firehouse Grill & Pub, Akron
WOMEN’S CLASS A
1981 At Marietta……….. McGlaughlin Oil, Columbus
1982 At Marietta……….. Junk Store Dusters, Akron
1983 At Marietta……….. Columbus Roadrunners, Columbus
1984 At Kent……….. Tournament Not Held
1985 At Cincinnati……….. Famous Recipe, Cincinnati
1986 At Cincinnati……….. Empress Chili, Cincinnati
1987 At Cinti………… Northside K Of C/Intl. House Of Carpets, Cincinnati
WOMEN’S CLASS B
1980 At Marietta……….. B & B Wrecking, Parma
1981 At Marrietta……….. “111,” Marietta
1982 At Strongsville……….. Tizzano’s Restaurant, Euclid
1983 At Marietta……….. Stroh’s, Athens
1984 At Kent……….. Stroh’s, The Plains
1985 At Cincinnati……….. Cahill Construction, Columbus
1986 At Cincinnati……….. Dubl-Tyme/Red Fox, Tallmadge
1987 At Cincinnati……….. Londells/Bud Light, Springfield
1988 At Harrison……….. Vince’s/Premium Travel, Cincinnati
1989 At Cincinnati……….. Premium Travel, Cincinnati
1990 At Westerville……….. Pan-A-View, Kettering
1991 At Milford……….. Aaron’s/Bud Light, Cincinnati
1992 At Columbus……….. Lady Bombers, Columbus
1993 At Cincinnati……….. Hill & Griffith, Cincinnati
1994 At Cincinnati……….. Ferry Cap, Cleveland
1995 At Cincinnati……….. Hill & Griffith, Cincinnati
1996 At Cincinnati……….. Hill & Griffith, Cincinnati
1997 At Cincinnati……….. Stewart-Glapat, Zanesville
1998 At Cincinnati……….. Stewart-Glapat, Zanesville
1999 At Cincinnati……….. Meissner Ins./Jersey Mike’s, Cincinnati
2000 At West Chester……….. Perkins Roofing/General Polymers, Cincinnati
2006 At West Chester……….. Ty-1-On, Cincinnati
2007 At West Chester……….. Ty-1-On, Cincinnati
2008 At Milford……….. Ty-1-On, Cincinnati
2009 At Milford……….. Dented Bats/Stealth Comm., Mooresville, IN
2010 At Milford……….. Low Bob’s/Miken, Harrodsburg, KY
WOMEN’S CLASS C
1983 At Cincinnati……….. Express Transport, Cincinnati
1984 At Cincinnati……….. Poor Michael’s, Hamilton
1985 At Milford……….. Merka Jewelry, Cleveland
1986 At Harrison……….. Coors/Visions, Cincinnati
1987 At Cincinnati……….. Spearheaders, Cincinnati
1988 At Harrison……….. Travelers, Wilmington
1989 At Cincinnati……….. Beau Townsend Ford, Dayton
1990 At Westerville……….. Spearheaders, Cincinnati
1991 At Harrison……….. Shooters, Dayton
1992 At Dayton……….. United Fireworks, Dayton
1993 At Cincinnati……….. Fine Line/M & D EXTP, Garfield
1994 At Cincinnati……….. D & N Construction, Kent
1995 At Cincinnati……….. Hoop’s Sports Bar, Cincinnati
1996 At Cincinnati……….. Floor Express, Columbus
1997 At Cincinnati……….. Glass City, Toledo
1998 At Cincinnati……….. Perkins Roofing, Cincinnati
1999 At Cincinnati……….. Hub-Victor Trophies, Canton
2000 At Cincinnati……….. Hub Victor Trophies, Canton
2001 At West Chester……….. T. J. Williams, Cincinnati
2002 At West Chester……….. Hoop’s Sports Bar, Cincinnati
2003 At West Chester……….. Meissner’s Insurance, Cincinnati
2004 At West Chester……….. Shannon Fence, Willoughby
2005 At West Chester……….. Hill & Griffith, Cincinnati
WOMEN’S CLASS D
1984 At Milford……….. Burjon Steel, Franklin
1985 At Cincinnati……….. Mercury Eagles, Cincinnati
1986 At Milford……….. Oscar’s Cafe, Zanesville
1987 At Cincinnati……….. Roy’s Joys, Cincinnati
1988 At Cincinnati……….. Quint’s Pub & Grub, Girard
1989 At Cincinnati……….. Dunn Hardware, Bedford Heights
1990 At Cincinnati……….. Garfield Lounge, Cincinnati
1991 At Harrison……….. Mid-Ohio Harley Davidson, Springfield
1992 At Cincinnati……….. Crystal Inn, Warren
1993 At Harrison……….. L. P. N., Newark
1994 At Cincinnati……….. Chem-Quip, Maple Heights
1995 At Harrison……….. Renegades, Wilmington
WOMEN’S CLASS D NORTH
1996 At Brook Park……….. Ohio Northern Transport, No. Royalton
1997 At Akron……….. Duffy’s Flowers, Solon
1998 At Sylvania……….. Otis Wright Trucking, Lima
1999 At Brook Park……….. Ohio Northern Transit, Brook Park
2000 At Green……….. Tri-JK, Willoughby
2001 At Sylvania……….. Otis Wright Trucking, Lima
2002 At Parma……….. A-1 Geneva Storage, Ashtabula
2003 At Akron……….. Ohio Northern Transit, Cleveland
2004 At Sylvania……….. Nak’s, Olmsted Falls
2005 At Willoughby……….. The Rig, Warren
2006 At Willoughby……….. Paninis, Mentor
2007 At Barberton……….. Bedrock Tanning, Ravenna
2008 At Akron……….. Bedrock Softball, Ravenna
2009 At Akron……….. Bedrock Softball, Ravenna
2010 At Akron……….. Raiders/Elk & Elk, Olmsted Falls
WOMEN’S CLASS D SOUTH
1996 At Cincinnati……….. Don Bacon Appliance, Cincinnati
1997 At Harrison……….. JTM, Harrison
1998 At Harrison……….. Bud Light/Union Club, Springfield
1999 At West Chester……….. Nice Carpet, Zanesville
2000 At Cincinnati……….. Columbus Jams, Columbus
2001 At West Chester……….. Ameristop, Cold Springs
2002 At West Chester……….. Ameristop, Cold Springs
2003 At West Chester……….. Dirt Devils, Middletown
2004 At West Chester……….. Fruth Pharmacy, Wellston
2005 At West Chester……….. James S. Arnold, Cincinnati
2006 At West Chester……….. Mad Max, Cincinnati
2007 At West Chester……….. D & S Engineering, Loveland
2008 At Milford……….. Crosley’s Softball, Cincinnati
2009 At Milford……….. Chuck’s Chicks, Louisville, KY
2010 At Milford……….. SOS Softball, Silver Grove, KY
WOMEN’S CLASS E
1985 At Cincinnati……….. Crystal Beer Barn, Marietta
1986 At Cincinnati……….. Madeira Inn, Cincinnati
1987 At West Chester……….. Carroll’s Sporting Goods, Coshocton
1988 At Cincinnati……….. Pike County Merchants, Waverly
1989 At Athens……….. Larry’s Dawg House, Athens
1990 At Athens……….. Just Us, Marietta
1991 At Athens……….. Chillicothe Merchants, Chillicothe
1992 At Athens……….. Communicolor, Newark
1993 At Athens……….. Franke’s Bait Shop, Columbus
1994 At Athens……….. All Signs, Chillicothe
1995 At Athens……….. Era Martin-Sports Plus, Chillicothe
1996 At Athens……….. Tom Coen Builders, Zanesville
1997 At Athens……….. Kehoe Printing, Northfield
1998 At Athens……….. Farm Credit, Marietta
1999 At Athens……….. Stark’s Holiday Bar, Warren
2000 At Athens……….. Happy Dumpsters, Akron
2001 At Athens……….. A-1 Geneva Storage, Cleveland
2002 At Athens……….. 5 Star Video, Wilmington
2003 At Athens……….. Fruth Pharmacy, Wellston
2004 At Athens……….. SS2, Albany
2005 At Athens……….. Tilton Trucking, Urbana
2006 At Athens……….. D & O Softball, Fleming
2007 At Athens……….. Byers Automotive/Outlaws, Columbus
2010 At Cedarville……….. Cookie Express, Akron
WOMEN’S CHURCH
1986 At Mt. Orab……….. Calvary Temple, Aberdeen
WOMEN’S 35-OVER
1998 At Mt. Healthy……….. North. Cin. Sports Medicine, Cincinnati
1999 At Mt. Healthy……….. GNC/NCSM, Cincinnati
2000 At Mt. Healthy……….. Ty-1-On, Cincinnati
2001 At Mt. Healthy……….. Ty-1-On, Cincinnati
2002 At Mt. Healthy……….. Ty-1-On, Cincinnati